Achievements of the students(2017-18)

ENGLISH ELOCUTION COMPETITION (STD VII AND VIII)     Date:-23/09/2017

PRIZE Name of Students STD & Div
1st Prize Omkar Deshmukh VIIIth A
2nd Prize Jeeya Shete VIIth A
3rd Prize Indraneel Shinde VIIth C
Consolation Falguni Vaidya VIIIth A
Consolation Tulika Raikar VIIth A

ENGLISH ELOCUTION COMPETITION (STD IX)     Date:-23/09/2017

PRIZE Name of Students STD & Div
1st Prize Siya Patil IXth A
2nd Prize Ayush Kadam IXth B

Rhythm (2017-18)     Date:-22/09/2017

Interschool Competition Conducted by CITY PRIDE School, Nigdi
DSK School Students bagged second prize in “Motivational Song Competition”, Conferred withCertificate and a Trophy

DSO MATCHES (Shot-put and Hammer –U/17)    Date:- 22/09/2017

Malvika Sahanie of StdXth Bag the 1st place in Hammer Throw and2nd place in Shot-put.

DSO MATCHES (Taekwondo)    Date:- 26/09/2017

PRIZE Name of Students STD & Div
2nd Prize(U/17) Jayanth M.K. IX th
3rd Prize(U/17) Prerna Bhilare VIIth
3rdPrize(U/14) Nakul Yadwad VIth

ADVERTISEMENT COMPETITION (STD VIIHouse-wise)    Date:-19/09/2017

PRIZE STD & Div
1st Prize VIIA Green House
2nd Prize VIIA Red House B
3rd Prize VIIA Yellow House

ADVERTISEMENT COMPETITION (STD VIIIHouse-wise)    Date:-19/09/2017

PRIZE STD & Div
1st Prize VIIIB Yellow House
2nd Prize VIII B Blue House

Just a Minute (Std III)    Date:- 13/09/2017

PRIZE Name of Students STD & Div
1st Prize Ashka Madge IIIrd B
2nd Prize Tithi Borse IIIrd A
3rd Prize Aditya Deshmukh IIIrd C
Consolation Impana Nadiq IIIrd A

Just a Minute – Std IV     Date:- 13/09/2017

PRIZE Name of Students STD & Div
1st Prize Aditi Bhope IVth A
2nd Prize Tanvi Hasabnis IV th B
3rd Prize Aditya Deshmukh IVth C

MARATHI ELOCUTION COMPETITION Organised by Lions Club ofIndia,Pune 13/09/2017

DSK School Bag the Rolling Trophy(STD III AND IV)

PRIZE Name of Students STD & Div
2nd Prize Sai Khandhare IVth C
3rd Prize Amey Gambhire IVth C
Consolation Aditi Bhopale IVth C
Consolation Harsh Datar IV IVth A

MARATHI ELOCUTION COMPETITION Organised by Lions Club of India,Pune(STD VII AND VIII)

PRIZE Name of Students STD & Div
3rd Prize Akansha Joshi VIIIrd B

DECLAMATION COMPETITION ( Std V)    Date:-12/09/2017

PRIZE Name of Students STD & Div
1st Prize Surmayee Deshpande Vth B
2nd Prize Maithili Pene Vth B
Tanisha Khare Vth C
3rd Prize Vaishanavi Deokar Vth B

DECLAMATION COMPETITION (Std VI)    Date:- 12/09/2017

PRIZE Name of Students STD & Div
1st Prize Bhakti Bhalekar VI th C
2nd Prize Tanishq Shelke VI th A
Gayatri Kurkute VInd B
3rd Prize Siddhika Shinde VIth B
Grishma Kariya VIth C

GRAIN GANPATI COMPETITION( Std VIHouse-wise)    Date:- 28/08/2017

PRIZE STD & Div
1st Prize VIth A Red House
2nd Prize VIth B Red House
3rd Prize VIth B Green House

GRAIN GANPATI COMPETITION (Std VIIHouse-wise )    Date:- 28/08/2017

PRIZE STD & Div
1st Prize VIIth B Yellow House
2nd Prize VIIth A Blue House
3rd Prize VIIth A Yellow House

GRAIN GANPATI COMPETITION (Std VIIHouse-wise )    Date:- 28/08/2017

PRIZE STD & Div
1st Prize VIIIB Blue House
2nd Prize VIIIB Yellow House

SHLOKA COMPETITION – (Std I)    Date:-22/08/2017

PRIZE Name of Students STD & Div
1st Prize Gargi Kale Ist Aster
2nd Prize Shardul Paranjpe Ist Rose
3rd Prize Swaroop Kumbhar Ist Lily

SHLOKA COMPETITION – (Std II)    Date:-22/08/2017

PRIZE Name of Students STD & Div
1st Prize Neel Tilak IInd Rose
2nd Prize Meet Patankar IInd Lily
3rd Prize Aditya Deshmukh IInd Aster

HINDI DEBATE COMPETITION (Std IX)    Date:-11/08/2017

PRIZE Name of Students STD & Div
1st Prize Mitali Bobde IXth B
2nd Prize Ira Ghate IXth A
1st Prize Srushti Lahamge IXth B
2nd Prize Asmi Borawake IXth A

HINDI ESSAY WRITING COMPITITION(Std X)     Date:- 11/08/2017

PRIZE Name of Students STD & Div
1st Prize Mitali Bobde Xth A
2nd Prize Ira Ghate XBth

Interschool Compuskill Championship 2017Organised by Acharya Shree Vijay VallabhSchool,Pune.
Under Senior Category, ArihantAwate and AtharvaShidore from Std 8th bagged "Best Animation Award" for their Scratch Project “E-Waste Management”,

ENGLISH ESSAY WRITING COMPITITION (Std IX )    Date:- 26/07/2017

PRIZE Name of Students STD & Div
1st Prize Neel Tilak IXth A
2nd Prize Anwesha Damle IXth A

ENGLISH ESSAY WRITING COMPITITION (Std X )    Date:- 26/07/2017

PRIZE Name of Students STD & Div
1st Prize Nupur Ponkshe Xth B
2nd Prize Sanika Ballal Xth A

DEVOTIONAL SONG COMPETION (Std III – Group Competition)    Date:- 21/07/2017

PRIZE STD & Div
1st Prize IIIrd Rose

DEVOTIONAL SONG COMPETION (Std IV – Group Competition)    Date:- 21/07/2017

PRIZE STD & Div
1st Prize Ist VLily

ENGLISH POEM RECITATION (STD V)    Date:- 13/07/2017

PRIZE STD & Div
1st Prize VC
2nd Prize Vth B
3rd Prize Vth A

MARATHI ESSAY WRITING COMPITITION (Std VII)    Date:- 28/06/2017

PRIZE Name of Students STD & Div
1st Prize Yadni Thakur VIIth C
2nd Prize Ved Lavan VIIth A
3rd Prize Disha Parolsande VIIth B

MARATHI ESSAY WRITING COMPITITION (Std VIII)    Date:- 28/06/2017

PRIZE Name of Students STD & Div
1st Prize Kalyani Khot VIIIth B
2nd Prize Aryan Bairagi VIIIth B
3rd Prize Lavanya Pokale VIIIth A
3rd Prize Ayush Deshmukh VIIIth B

COLOURING COMPETITION (Std I)    Date:- 22/06/2017

PRIZE Name of Students STD & Div
1st Prize Yadni Thakur Ist Lily
2nd Prize NirviK atre Ist Rose
3rd Prize Shiwanjali Kardile Ist DAISY

COLOURING COMPETITION (Std II)    Date:- 22/06/2017

PRIZE Name of Students STD & Div
1st Prize Adveeka Kamlakar IInd LILY
2nd Prize Adwaita Pawaskar IInd ROSE
3rd Prize Maitrey Prabhudesai IInd ASTER